36 students included in the Rector’s List, according to the results of the summer session

The Technical University of Moldova has nominated the students with the highest academic achievement, based on the results of the summer session of the academic year 2018-2019.

According to the academic achievement of the students registered in the summer session of the academic year 2018-2019, the Rector’s List was approved, which represents the top students in an estimated number of about 1% of the total number of UTM students.

The Rector’s list includes 36 students, their academic success ranging from 10 to 9.72.

In order to stimulate students’ interest in studies and to highlight their effort through exceptional academic achievements, the boards with the respective lists are displayed in a visible place at all 9 faculties of UTM.

Rector’s List, prof. and dr. Viorel BOSTAN

The list of the students of the faculties in the top 1%, according to the results of the summer session, 2018/2019

  1. Burac Irina, FCIM, specialty “Engineering of Biomedical Systems”, academic group ISBM-161, average grade: 10.00;
  2. Ciobanu Anatolie, FCIM, “Applied Informatics”, gr. IA-171, average grade: 10.00;
  3. Cucu Jana, FCGC, “Real Estate Evaluation”, gr. EI-1607, average grade: 10.00;
  4. Cuşnir Nicoleta, FIMIT, “Operational Technologies in Transport”, gr. TOT-161, average grade: 10.00;
  5. Dubac Victoria, FIEB, “Business and Administration”, gr. BA-181, average grade: 10.00;
  6. Gomeniuc Alina, FCIM, “Software Engineering”, gr. FAF-172, average grade: 10.00;
  7. Miron Andrei, FCIM, “Computers and Networks”, gr. C-171, average grade: 10.00;
  8. Pegza Ana, FIEB, “Accounting”, gr. C-181, average grade: 10.00;
  9. Saviţchi Evelina, FCIM, “Biomedical Systems Engineering”, gr. ISBM-161, average grade: 10.00;
  10. Sănduţă Stanislav, FCIM, “Computers”, gr. C-161, average grade: 10.00;
  11. Secrieru Erica, FCGC, “Construction and Civil Engineering”, gr. CIC-1602, average grade: 10.00;
  12. Secureanu Antonina, FCGC, “Real Estate Evaluation”, gr. EI-1607, average grade: 10.00;
  13. Slobodeaniuc Stanislav, FIMIT, “Auto Transport Engineering and Technology”, gr. ITTA-161, average grade: 10.00;
  14. Stratulat Ștefan, FCIM, “Information Technologies”, gr. TI-161, average grade: 10.00;
  15. Zaharia Gabriel, FCIM, “Information Technologies”, gr. FAF-161, average grade: 10.00;
  16. Ghelan Andrei, FET, “Telecommunications Networks and Software”, gr. RST-171, average grade: 9.97;
  17. Mîţu Ecaterina, FUA, “Interior Design”, gr. DIN-161, average grade: 9.97;
  18. Clichici Doina, FUA, “Architecture”, gr. ARH-141, average grade: 9.95;
  19. Curmei Daniel, FCIM, “Computers”, gr. C-161, average grade: 9.95;
  20. Petiş Elena, FTA, “Food Technology”, gr. TPA-162, average grade: 9.95;
  21. Roşca Neonil, FCIM, “Computers and Networks”, gr. C-171, average grade: 9.95;
  22. Topciu Cristina, FUA, “Architecture”, gr. ARH-183, average grade: 9.95;
  23. Creţu Dumitru, FCIM, “Software Engineering”, gr. FAF-172, average grade: 9.94;
  24. Fiștic Cristofor, FCIM, “Software Engineering”, gr. FAF-171, average grade: 9.94;
  25. Tiseeva Maria, FIMIT, „Industrial Design”, gr. DI-162, average note: 9.94;
  26. Vlas Tudor, FUA, “Architecture”, gr. ARH-162, average grade: 9.93;
  27. Lungu Daniela, FUA, “Architecture”, gr. ARH-141, average grade: 9.92;
  28. Lungu Victoria, FUA, “Architecture”, gr. ARH-141, average grade: 9.92;
  29. Onea Olga, FTP, “Industrial Clothing Design”, gr. DVI-181, average grade: 9.91;
  30. Balan Ana-Maria, FTA, “Wine and Fermented Products Technology”, gr. TVPF-161, average grade: 9.87;
  31. Dulgheru Maria-Magdalena, FTA, “Technology and Management of Food Industry”, gr. TMAP-171, average grade: 9.85;
  32. Goncearu Natalia, FET, “Telecommunications Engineering and Management”, gr. IMTC-061, average grade: 9.85;
  33. Burac Ana, FTA, “Food Technology”, gr. TPA-161, average grade: 9.80;
  34. Raeţcaia Ana, FIMIT, “Industrial Design”, gr. DI-162, average grade: 9.80;
  35. Apostol Irina, FEIE, “Engineering and Management in Energetics”, gr. IME-161, average grade: 9.72;
  36. Rusu Elisei, FEIE, “Electroenergetics”, gr. EE-162, average grade: 9.72.